Senjecas - Senjecan: Difference between revisions

From FrathWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Corrections.)
mNo edit summary
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:


==Pronunciation table==
==Pronunciation table==
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; width:1600px;"
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; width:1150px;"
! colspan="6" | <center>पेमु॓को<br>peműko<br>(labial)</center>
! colspan="6" | <center>peműko<br>(labial)</center>
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | रीसु॓कॊ<br>riisűko<br>(dental)
! colspan="6" | riisűko<br>(dental)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | मुइतु॓को<br>muitűko<br>(alveolar)
! colspan="6" | muitűko<br>(alveolar)
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6-" | भइनु॓को<br>vainűko<br>(palatal)
! colspan="6-" | vainűko<br>(palatal)
|
|
|
|
Line 19: Line 19:
|
|
|
|
! colspan="6" | च्युस्वे॓नोस् <br>ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(vowels with प)
! colspan="6" | ṡ̨uuše̋nos<br>(vowels)
|
|
|
|
!colspan="3" | नि॓थो  च्युस्वे॓नोस्  <br>nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos''' <br>(weak vowels)
! colspan="3" | <br>nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos'''<br>(weak vowels)
|-
|-
! <center>p</center>
!<center>p</center>
! b
! b
! f
! f
Line 56: Line 56:
|
|
|
|
!
! š
!
!
|
|
|
|
Line 63: Line 63:
! e
! e
! a
! a
! ɔ
! [[Wikipedia:Open O|ɔ]]
! o
! o
! u
! u
|
|
|
|
! ĭ
! ı
! ĕ
! ɛ
! ŭ
! y
|-
! <center>प</center>
! ब
! फ
! भ
! म़
! म
|
|
! त
! द
! थ
! ध
! ल़
! ल
|
|
! च
! ज
! स
! स़
! र
! न
|
|
! क
! ग
! क़
! ग़
! ह
! य
|
|
! त्व
! त्य
|
|
! इ ई<br><br>पि पी
! ए एै<br><br>पे पै
! अ आ<br><br>प पा
! ऒ ॵ<br><br>पॊ पॏ
! ओ औ<br><br>पो पौ
! उ ऊ<br><br>पु पू
|
|
! तं
! तऺ
! तॅ
|-
|-
| /p/
| /p/
Line 152: Line 104:
!
!
!
!
| //
| //
| //
| //
!
!
!
!
Line 170: Line 122:




<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) '''ᖶ⊦ⴺ⨅⊦ꓬᨈ'''</center>
<center>'''senȝe̋ka''' (Senjeca) ᖶ।ⴺ⨅।ꓬ‑</center>


==Consonants==
==Consonants==
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{|class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:left; margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
!  
!  
Line 181: Line 134:
|-
|-
! voiceless stop
! voiceless stop
| p<br>a̋pa
| p<br>'''a̋pa'''
| ⵝ
| ⵝ
| t<br>a̋ta
| t<br>'''a̋ta'''
| ꓦ
| ꓦ
| ṡ<br>a̋ṡa
| ṡ<br>'''a̋ṡa'''
| 𐐛
| 𐐛
| k<br>a̋ka
| k<br>'''a̋ka'''
| ꓬ
| ꓬ
|-
|-
! voiced stop
! voiced stop
| b<br>a̋ba
| b<br>'''a̋ba'''
| ⵅ
| ⵅ
| d<br>a̋da
| d<br>'''a̋da'''
| ꓥ
| ꓥ
| ż<br>a̋ża
| ż<br>'''a̋ża'''
| ⅃
| ⅃
| g<br>a̋ga
| g<br>'''a̋ga'''
| ⅄
| ⅄
|-
|-
! voiceless fricative
! voiceless fricative
| f<br>a̋fa
| f<br>'''a̋fa'''
| ⴴ
| ⴴ
| þ<br>a̋þa
| þ<br>'''a̋þa'''
|
|
| s<br>a̋sa
| s<br>'''a̋sa'''
| ᖶ
| ᖶ
| x<br>a̋xa
| x<br>'''a̋xa'''
| ⵖ
| ⵖ
|-
|-
! voiced fricative
! voiced fricative
| v<br>a̋va
| v<br>'''a̋va'''
| ⴳ
| ⴳ
| ð<br>a̋ða
| ð<br>'''a̋ða'''
|
| 𝖠
| z<br>a̋za
| z<br>'''a̋za'''
| ᖵ
| ᖵ
| ƣ<br>a̋ƣa
| ƣ<br>'''a̋ƣa'''
| ⵄ
| ⵄ
|-
|-
! voiceless sonorant
! voiceless sonorant
| m̃<br>a̋m̃a
| m̃<br>'''a̋m̃a'''
| ⴿ
| ⴿ
| ɫ<br>a̋ɫa
| ɫ<br>'''a̋ɫa'''
| 🜄
|
| r<br>a̋ra
| r<br>'''a̋ra'''
| ⴹ
| ⴹ
| h<br>a̋ha
| h<br>'''a̋ha'''
| ⨆
| ⨆
|-
|-
! voiced sonorant
! voiced sonorant
| m<br>a̋ma
| m<br>'''a̋ma'''
| ⴽ
| ⴽ
| l<br>a̋la
| l<br>'''a̋la'''
| 🜂
|
| n<br>a̋na
| n<br>'''a̋na'''
| ⴺ
| ⴺ
| ȝ<br>a̋ȝa
| ȝ<br>'''a̋ȝa'''
| ⨅
| ⨅
|-
|-
Line 245: Line 198:
|-
|-
! Labialization
! Labialization
| sʷ<br>a̋sʷa
| sʷ<br>'''a̋sʷa'''
| ꓞᚨ
| ᖶᚨ
|-
|-
! Palatalization
! Palatalization
| sʲ<br>a̋sʲa
| sʲ<br>'''a̋sʲa'''
| ꓞᛚ
| ᖶᛚ
|}
|}


Line 274: Line 227:
|-
|-
! close
! close
| i<br>∙<br>i
| i<br>∙<br>'''i'''
| ii<br>፡<br>pı̋ði
| ii<br>፡<br>'''pı̋ði'''
|  
|  
|
|
|
|
|
|
| u<br><br>u
| u<br><br>'''u'''
| uu<br><br>pı̋ðu
| uu<br>÷<br>'''pı̋ðu'''
|-
|-
! near-close
! near-close
|  
|  
|  
|  
| ĭ<br><br>nı̋þi
| ı<br>˥<br>'''nı̋þi'''
|  
|  
|  
|  
| ŭ<br><br>nı̋þu
| y<br>˩<br>'''nı̋þu'''
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! close-mid
! close-mid
| e<br><br>e
| e<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ee<br><br>pı̋ðe
| ee<br><br>'''pı̋ðe'''
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
| o<br><br>o
| o<br><br>'''o'''
| oo<br><br>pı̋ðo
| oo<br><br>'''pı̋ðo'''
|-
|-
! mid
! mid
Line 307: Line 260:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| ĕ<br><br>nı̋þe
| ɛ<br>˧<br>'''nı̋þe'''
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 317: Line 270:
|  
|  
|  
|  
| a<br><br>a
| a<br><br>'''a'''
| aa<br><br>pı̋ða
| aa<br>=<br>'''pı̋ða'''
|  
|  
| ɔ<br><br>ɔ
| ɔ<br><br>'''ɔ'''
| ɔɔ<br><br>pı̋ðɔ
| ɔɔ <br><br>'''pı̋ðɔ'''
|}
|}




==Pangram==
*The doubtful barn owl has flitted away, so the slowest [[Wikipedia:Birch mouse|birch mouse]] nimbly eats its expensive cheese on a cushion.
*'''bűxe tűþe ápu ṡĭṡı̋ı̋ƣa. náru zaþős éna gŭǧɔ̋de alı̋ke sáɫhĕvi m̃űso eȝe-tűűrom że̋fa:'''
<font size = 6>
*:ⵅ⊥ⵖ⊦  ꓦ⊥ᗐ⊦  ᨈⵝ⊥  ᖶ˥ᖶ፡ⵄᨈ,  ⴺᨈⴹ⊥  ᖷᨈᗐᅮꓞ  ⊦ⴺᨈ  ⅄˩⅄ᚨ।ꓥ⊦  ᨈ△∙ꓬ⊦  ꓞᨈ▽⨆˧ⴳ∙  ⴿ⊥ꓞᅮ  ⊦⨅⊦-ꓦ⫫ⴹᅮⴽ  ꓝ⊦ⴴᨈ.
<font size = 4>
[[Senjecas - Tengwar]]
[[Senjecas - Tengwar]]

Revision as of 15:37, 22 January 2025


Pronunciation table

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(vowels)

nı̋þo ṡ̨uuše̋nos
(weak vowels)
p
b f v m t d þ ð ɫ l ż s z r n k g x ƣ h ȝ š i e a ɔ o u ı ɛ y
/p/ /b/ /ɸ/ /β/ /m̥/ /m/ /t/ /d/ /θ/ /ð/ /l̥/ /l/ /ʦ/ /ʣ/ /s/ /z/ /ɾ̥/ /n/ /k/ /g/ /ç/ /ʝ/ /j̊/ /j/ /sʷ/ /sʲ/ /i/ /e/ /ä/ /ɒ/ /o/ /u/ /ɪ/ /ɛ/ /ʊ/


senȝe̋ka (Senjeca) ᖶ।ⴺ⨅।ꓬ‑

Consonants

peműko
(labial)
riisűko
(dental)
muitűko
(alveolar)
vainűko
(palatal)
voiceless stop p
a̋pa
t
a̋ta

a̋ṡa
𐐛 k
a̋ka
voiced stop b
a̋ba
d
a̋da
ż
a̋ża
g
a̋ga
voiceless fricative f
a̋fa
þ
a̋þa
s
a̋sa
x
a̋xa
voiced fricative v
a̋va
ð
a̋ða
𝖠 z
a̋za
ƣ
a̋ƣa
voiceless sonorant
a̋m̃a
ⴿ ɫ
a̋ɫa
r
a̋ra
h
a̋ha
voiced sonorant m
a̋ma
l
a̋la
n
a̋na
ȝ
a̋ȝa
Labialization
a̋sʷa
ᖶᚨ
Palatalization
a̋sʲa
ᖶᛚ


Vowels

front near-front center near-back back
short long short long short long
close i

i
ii

pı̋ði
u

u
uu
÷
pı̋ðu
near-close ı
˥
nı̋þi
y
˩
nı̋þu
close-mid e

ɔ
ee

pı̋ðe
o

o
oo

pı̋ðo
mid ɛ
˧
nı̋þe
open a

a
aa
=
pı̋ða
ɔ

ɔ
ɔɔ

pı̋ðɔ


Senjecas - Tengwar